OfficeOfficerPost
Phone No.Mobile No.
Superintendent of PoliceRanjan kumar SharmaSP0241-2416101
Addl. Superintendent of PoliceGhanshyam PatilAddl.SP0241-2416103
Addl. Superintendent of Police ShrirampurRohidas PawarAddl.SP02422-224688
Dy. Superintendent OF Police (H.Q.)-Dy.SP0241-2416104-
District Special BranchSuresh ShindePI0241-2416110
Local Crime BranchDilip PawarPI0241-24161119823266233
Cyber Police StationSunil PawarPI0241-24161409923407601
BDDSBajrang ChaughuleAPI0241-24161409422615584
M.T. SectionLingadePI0241-24161159421027742
Control Room, AhmednagarPandurang PawarPI02416-132 /138 /1008005140899
District Traffic BranchRajendra PadvalPI9822908675
City Traffic BranchSunil PatilPI0241-2416120
Shirdi Traffic BranchJadhav D.S.PI-9923094070
Shirdi Mandir SurakshaSambhaji PatilPI02423-250500
Police Head QuartersHatkarRPI0241-24161148692888112
Office SuperintendentAshok PardeshiOS0241-24161139923695984
WirelessMilind BuchkePI0241-24161368805081777
EOWNanadkishor ShelkePI0241-24161119657720430
Anti Terrorist Cell

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
Nagar City SDPODr.Akshay ShindeASP0241-2416106
Kotwali P.S.Abhay ParmarPI0241-24161179823243555
Tofkhana P.S.Suresh SapkalePI0241-24161189890419182
Bhingar Camp P.S.Kailash DeshmaneAPI0241-24161219011071781

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
Nagar Rural , SDPOManish KalvaniyaASP0241-2416108
Nagar Taluka P.S.Kishor PardeshiAPI0241-24161229421509713
MIDC P.S.Vinod ChavhanAPI0241-24161239011090975
Parner P.S.Hanumantrao GadePI02488-2215339764771888
Supa P.S.Rajendra PatilPI02488-2432337350197197

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShirdiSagar PatilDy.SP02423-2551338888814566
Kopargaon City P.S.Avinash MorePI02423-222333
Kopargaon Taluka P.S.Sahebrao KadnorPI024232222339623388016
Shirdi P.S.Sachin JadhavAPI02423-255133
Loni P.S.Ranjit GalandeAPI02422-2734339730271560
Rahata P.S.Balkrushana KadamPI02423-2422339766138833

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO KarjatSudarshan MundeDy. SP02489-223542/2236989545242333
Belwandi P.S.Rajendra PadvalAPI02487-2502339822908675
Shrigonda P.S.Bajirao PawarPI02487-222333
Karjat P.S.Vasant BhoyePI02489-2223339011109444
Jamkhed P.S.Dilip WaghmarePI02421-2210339923162727

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO SangamnerAshok ThoratDy.SP02425-2259019552874976
Sangamner City P.S.Gokul AutadePI02425-2208199923102208
Sangamner Taluka P.S.Dilipkumar ParekarPI02425-2254339823963269
Ashwi P.S.Anil KatkePI02425-241161-
Ghargaon P.S.Dilip NighotPI02425-2705339665245295
Akole P.S.Avinash ShelimakarPI02424-2213339823214500
Rajur P.S.Bharat JadhavAPI02424-2510339423230133

Police StationOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShevgaonAbhijit ShivtareDy.SP02429-2235669766703296
PathardiRajendra ChavhanPI02428-2223339850954211
ShevgaonGovind OmasePI02429-2212339881736618
NewasaPravinchandra LokhandePI02427-2112338007679900
SonaiKiran ShindeAPI02427-2315339823296367
Shani ShingnapurS. R. RautAPI02427-2380339823594838

Police StationOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShrirampurArun JagtapDy.SP02422-2216179967913700
Shrirampur City Police Station P.S.Sunil Patil PI02422-2226669764423133
Shrirampur Taluka Police Station P.S.Vasant PathvePI02422-2223339423699351
Rahuri Police Station P.S.Pramod WaghPI02426-2324339881188100