OfficeOfficerPost
Phone No.Mobile No.
Superintendent of PoliceRanjan kumar SharmaSP0241-2416101
Addl. Superintendent of PoliceGhanshyam PatilAddl.SP0241-2416103
Addl. Superintendent of Police ShrirampurRohidas PawarAddl.SP02422-224688
Dy. Superintendent OF Police (H.Q.)Arun JagtapDy.SP0241-2416104
District Special BranchAvinash MorePI0241-24161109823024211
Local Crime BranchDilip PawarPI0241-24161119823266233
Cyber CellSunil PawarPI0241-2416140
BDDSBajrang ChaughuleAPI0241-24161409422615584
M.T. SectionLingadePI0241-24161159421027742
Control Room, AhmednagarSunil PawarPI02416-132 /138 /100
District Traffic BranchRajendra PadvalPI9822908675
City Traffic BranchPrasad GokulePI0241-24161208624089401
Shirdi Traffic BranchJadhav D.S.PI-9923094070
Shirdi Mandir SurakshaShahaji NarsudePI02423-2505009823832326
Police Head QuartersVijaykumar DaniRPI0241-24161148881492224
Office SuperintendentAshok PardeshiOS0241-24161139923695984
WirelessMilind BuchkePI0241-24161368805081777
EOWNanadkishor ShelkePI0241-24161119657720430
Anti Terrorist CellDilip ParekarPI

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
Nagar City SDPODr.Akshay ShindeASP0241-2416106
Kotwali P.S.Abhay ParmarPI0241-24161179823243555
Tofkhana P.S.Rakesh MangaonkarPI0241-24161188888841988
Bhingar Camp P.S.Kailash DeshmaneAPI0241-24161219011071781

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
Nagar Rural , SDPOAnand BhoiteDy.SP0241-24161089850635220
Nagar Taluka P.S.Kishor PardeshiAPI0241-24161229421509713
MIDC P.S.Vinod ChavhanAPI0241-24161239011090975
Parner P.S.Hanumantrao GadePI02488-2215339764771888
Supa P.S.Rajendra PatilPI02488-2432337350197197

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShirdiSagar PatilDy.SP02423-2551338888814566
Kopargaon City P.S.Suresh ShindePI02423-2223338888501100
Kopargaon Taluka P.S.Sahebrao KadnorPI024232222339623388016
Shirdi P.S.Pratap IngalePI02423-2551339850352033
Loni P.S.Ranjit GalandeAPI02422-2734339730271560
Rahata P.S.Balkrushana KadamPI02423-2422339766138833

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO KarjatSudarshan MundeDy. SP02489-223542/2236989545242333
Belwandi P.S.Lalitkumar PanduleAPI02487-2502338007365500
Shrigonda P.S.Bajirao PawarPI02487-222333
Karjat P.S.Vasant BhoyePI02489-2223339011109444
Jamkhed P.S.Dilip WaghmarePI02421-2210339923162727

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO SangamnerAshok ThoratDy.SP02425-2259019552874976
Sangamner City P.S.Govind OmasePI02425-2208199881736618
Sangamner Taluka P.S.Gokul AutadePI02425-2254339923102208
Ashwi P.S.Anil KatkePI02425-241161-
Ghargaon P.S.Dilip NighotPI02425-2705339665245295
Akole P.S.Avinash ShelimakarPI02424-2213339823214500
Rajur P.S.Bharat JadhavAPI02424-2510339423230133

Police StationOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShevgaonAbhijit ShivtareDy.SP02429-2235669766703296
PathardiPandurang PawarPI02428-2223338005140899
ShevgaonSuresh SapkalePI02429-2212339890419182
NewasaPravinchandra LokhandePI02427-2112338007679900
SonaiKiran ShindeAPI02427-2315339823296367
Shani ShingnapurRajendra ChavhanPI02427-2380339850954211

Police StationOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShrirampurDy.SP02422-221617
Shrirampur City Police Station P.S.Sunil Patil PI02422-2226669764423133
Shrirampur Taluka Police Station P.S.Vasant PathvePI02422-2223339423699351
Rahuri Police Station P.S.Pramod WaghPI02426-2324339881188100