OfficeOfficerPost
Phone No.Mobile No.
Superintendent of PoliceDr. Saurabh TripathiSP0241-2416101
Addl. Superintendent of PoliceGhanshyam PatilAddl.SP0241-24161039923188000
Addl. Superintendent of Police ShrirampurSanjay JadhavAddl.SP02422-224688
Dy. Superintendent OF Police (H.Q.)Sanjay SurveDy.SP0241-24161049004882791
District Special BranchHanpude PatilPI0241-24161109923340555
Local Crime BranchShashiraj PatolePI0241-24161119823598384
Cyber CellP V LokhandePI0241-24161408007679900
BDDSBajrang ChaughuleAPI0241-24161409422615584
M.T. SectionRajendra ShindePSI0241-24161159823017588
Control Room, AhmednagarVasant BhoyePI02416-132 /138 /100-
District Traffic BranchNitin PagarAPI-
City Traffic BranchAjit LakadePI0241-24161208624089401
Shirdi Traffic BranchRajendra PatilPI7350197197
Shirdi Mandir SurakshaShashikant WakharePI9923800282
Police Head Quarters-RPI0241-24161149823234000
Office Superintendent-OS0241-2416113-
WirelessMilind BuchkePI0241-24161368805081777
EOW-PI-
Anti Terrorist CellVijay TikolePI-

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
Nagar City SDPOChinmay Pandit ASP0241-2416106
Kotwali P.S.Somnath MalkarPI0241-24161179823068233
Tofkhana P.S.Ravindra NikaljePI0241-2416118
Bhingar Camp P.S.Vinod ChavhanAPI0241-2416121

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
Nagar Rural , SDPOAnand BhoiteDy.SP0241-24161089850635220
Nagar Taluka P.S.Kailas DeshmaneAPI0241-2416122
MIDC P.S.Rahul PawarAPI0241-24161238975760243
Parner P.S.Dilip ParekarPI02488-2215339823963269
Supa P.S.-PI02488-243233-

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShirdiVivek PatilDy.SP02423-2551338805143100
Kopargaon City P.S.Suresh ShindePI02423-2223338888501100
Kopargaon Taluka P.S.Shahaji NarsudePI024232222339823832326
Shirdi P.S.Pratap IngalePI02423-255133
Loni P.S.Ranjit GalandeAPI02422-2734339730271560
Rahata P.S.Devidas PawarAPI02423-242233

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO KarjatSudarshan MundeDy. SP02489-223542/2236989545242333
Belwandi P.S.Sachin WangadeAPI02487-2502339552581479
Shrigonda P.S.Sahebrao KadnorPI02487-222333
Karjat P.S.Shiwaji GawarePI02489-2223339821961066
Jamkhed P.S.Dilip WaghmarePI02421-2210339923162727

OfficeOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO SangamnerAjay DeoreDy.SP02425-2259019823132827
Sangamner City P.S.Govind OmasePI02425-2208199881736618
Sangamner Taluka P.S.Gokul AutadePI02425-2254339923102208
Ashwi P.S.Yogesh KamaleAPI02425-2411619823980545
Ghargaon P.S.Dilip NighotPI02425-2705338888726298
Akole P.S.Nandkumar ShelkePI02424-2213339657720430
Rajur P.S.Bharat JadhavAPI02424-2510339423230133

Police StationOfficerPostPhone No.Mobile No.
SDPO ShevgaonAbhijit ShivthareDy.SP02429-2235669766703296
PathardiPandurang PawarPI02428-2223338005140899
ShevgaonSuresh SapkalePI02429-2212339890419182
NewasaSampat ShindePI02427-2112339764423133
SonaiKiran ShindeAPI02427-2315339823296367
Shani ShingnapurKailash DeshmaneAPI9011071781

Police StationOfficerPostPhone No.
SDPO Shrirampur Sanjay JadhavASP02422-221617
Shrirampur City Police Station P.S.Dilip PawarPI02422-222666
Shrirampur Taluka Police Station P.S.Kishor PardeshiAPI02422-222333
Rahuri Police Station P.S.Pramod waghPI02426-232433